Loader

XZWALL.zw

14,771.65 -165.41 / -1.11%

  / %

XZWMED.zw

29,051.67 -322.33 / -1.10%

XZWSMA.zw

483,615.64 -2,341.04 / -0.48%

XZWT10.zw

9,140.55 -103.55 / -1.12%

XZWT15.zw

10,051.47 -117.27 / -1.15%

List of the current gaining stocks on the Zimbabwe Stock ExchangePrices in ZWL cents - Friday, 30th September, 2022

Company Price ZWL cents Change Percent
Lafarge9,890.001,290.0015.00%
FMHL1,975.00255.0014.83%
Tanganda8,500.00500.156.25%
FMP685.3635.365.44%
BAT314,000.0016,133.335.42%
General Beltings200.0010.005.26%
starafrica161.205.963.84%
Africansun1,794.3846.602.67%
Axia5,010.9097.741.99%
OK Zim3,551.5946.971.34%
EcoCash5,599.2251.920.94%
NMBZ1,835.001.670.09%
Masimba6,495.004.750.07%

List of the current losing stocks on the Zimbabwe Stock Exchange Prices in ZWL cents - Friday, 30th September, 2022

Company Price ZWL cents Change Percent
CFI35,761.20-6,238.80-14.85%
Bridgefort A770.00-130.00-14.44%
Meikles10,000.00-1,400.00-12.28%
Delta24,873.91-1,058.99-4.08%
Edgars680.00-20.00-2.86%
Econet11,482.96-290.28-2.47%
First Capital918.39-18.58-1.98%
Seed Co Ltd.10,800.49-199.51-1.81%
TSL4,000.00-50.00-1.23%
Unifreight4,750.00-57.00-1.19%
Willdale198.27-1.73-0.87%
Ariston385.24-1.59-0.41%
Innscor30,792.99-61.43-0.20%
ZimRe500.00-0.95-0.19%
Proplastics2,600.00-2.06-0.08%
Simbisa15,911.64-11.47-0.07%