Loader

XZWALL.zw

22,142.52 +31.14 / +0.14%

  / %

XZWMED.zw

45,157.58 +739.03 / +1.66%

XZWSMA.zw

474,766.97 +132.99 / +0.03%

XZWT10.zw

13,612.50 -60.75 / -0.44%

XZWT15.zw

15,166.91 -46.04 / -0.30%

List of the current gaining stocks on the Zimbabwe Stock ExchangePrices in ZWL cents - Friday, 27th January, 2023

Company Price ZWL cents Change Percent
Zimplow2,300.00299.8114.99%
Seed Co Ltd.16,503.331,503.3310.02%
FMP1,451.25127.179.60%
MASH868.0059.847.40%
Tanganda15,525.001,007.506.94%
Nampak1,255.5655.564.63%
starafrica196.506.013.16%
Proplastics4,500.0098.482.24%
TSL5,100.0079.621.59%
CBZ14,715.00214.371.48%
General Beltings179.610.680.38%
Willdale310.001.000.32%
EcoCash5,106.578.470.17%
Ariston478.250.210.04%
OK Zim3,800.120.150.00%

List of the current losing stocks on the Zimbabwe Stock Exchange Prices in ZWL cents - Friday, 27th January, 2023

Company Price ZWL cents Change Percent
FMHL1,905.00-295.00-13.41%
NMBZ4,067.69-132.31-3.15%
Innscor71,055.89-1,480.68-2.04%
Delta40,297.73-4.16-0.01%
Axia9,800.25-0.75-0.01%
Econet13,599.17-0.450.00%