Loader

List of stocks on the Zimbabwe Stock Exchange Prices in ZWL cents - Thursday, 29th July, 2021

Company Sector Price ZWL(c) Volume Value Change Percent 52 Week Updated
AfdisBeverages8,040.0000.000.000.00%340.85%2021-07-29
AristonAgricultural348.02188,800657,061.76-0.87-0.25%93.34%2021-07-29
ARTPaper & Packaging790.0042,800338,120.00-28.29-3.46%264.19%2021-07-29
AfricansunTourism782.587,40057,910.92-17.42-2.18%335.98%2021-07-29
AxiaRetail2,599.16213,4005,546,607.44-24.66-0.94%417.76%2021-07-29
BATAgricultural115,200.0000.000.000.00%433.33%2021-07-29
BinduraMining495.201,5007,428.00-4.30-0.86%25.76%2021-07-29
CAFCAEngineering17,500.0000.000.000.00%191.67%2021-07-29
CBZBanking8,900.0050044,500.00-100.00-1.11%197.01%2021-07-29
CassavaTechnology1,647.37659,50010,864,405.1588.995.71%94.92%2021-07-29
DawnProperty40.0000.000.000.00%-64.91%2021-07-29
DeltaBeverages8,499.01445,00037,820,594.50176.702.12%241.73%2021-07-29
DairibordFood3,437.5040013,750.00-11.93-0.35%307.70%2021-07-29
EconetTechnology3,010.45435,40013,107,499.307.370.25%250.69%2021-07-29
EdgarsRetail398.6118,00071,749.80-17.71-4.25%298.57%2021-07-29
FBCBanking3,125.0000.000.000.00%111.86%2021-07-29
First CapitalBanking305.25544,0001,660,560.00-1.65-0.54%161.08%2021-07-29
FidelityInsurance1,000.002,80028,000.000.000.00%5,041.39%2021-07-29
FMHLInsurance2,800.001002,800.000.000.00%656.76%2021-07-29
FMPProperty1,350.006,60089,100.00-150.00-10.00%558.54%2021-07-29
GetBucksFinancial560.912,20012,340.0243.998.51%4,574.25%2021-07-29
General BeltingsIndustrial Holding238.0711,60027,616.12-6.68-2.73%1,260.40%2021-07-29
HippoAgricultural19,000.0000.000.000.00%1,017.65%2021-07-29
InnscorIndustrial Holding10,889.12110,30012,010,699.36378.993.61%393.92%2021-07-29
LafargeBuilding & Associated9,500.0050047,500.00-1.80-0.02%1,472.85%2021-07-29
MASHProperty347.371,9006,600.03-2.61-0.75%382.46%2021-07-29
MeiklesIndustrial Holding9,417.217,700725,125.179.860.10%470.48%2021-07-29
MedtechPharmaceuticals30.56357,500109,252.000.612.04%159.64%2021-07-29
MasimbaBuilding & Associated4,390.001,10048,290.000.000.00%2,513.25%2021-07-29
NMBZBanking1,702.5080013,620.002.500.15%309.50%2021-07-29
NampakPaper & Packaging1,336.671,20016,040.0436.672.82%797.09%2021-07-29
NatfoodsFood53,027.2700.000.000.00%936.73%2021-07-29
NTSIndustrial Holding1,044.6000.000.000.00%27,980.65%2021-07-29
OK ZimRetail1,700.81549,2009,340,848.5266.354.06%210.41%2021-07-29
Old MutualInsurance8,199.0600.000.000.00%0.00%2021-07-29
PPCBuilding & Associated795.0000.000.000.00%0.00%2021-07-29
ProplasticsIndustrial Holding2,798.572,10058,769.9728.571.03%299.80%2021-07-29
PowerspeedRetail850.00400,0003,400,000.000.000.00%486.21%2021-07-16
RioZimMining2,800.1900.000.000.00%146.97%2021-07-29
RainbowTourism510.005,30027,030.00-20.00-3.77%95.97%2021-07-29
starafricaFood264.99702,2001,860,759.78-1.41-0.53%1,224.95%2021-07-29
Seed Co Ltd.Agricultural6,700.01505,10033,841,750.51-0.110.00%233.38%2021-07-29
SimbisaFood4,500.0032,2001,449,000.007.490.17%420.83%2021-07-29
TruworthsRetail257.642,8007,213.92-8.36-3.14%1,241.88%2021-07-29
TSLIndustrial Holding4,300.001,30055,900.000.000.00%948.78%2021-07-29
TurnallBuilding & Associated407.792,80011,418.12-0.21-0.05%307.79%2021-07-29
UnifreightTransport2,991.672,40071,800.08-8.33-0.28%27,600.65%2021-07-29
WilldaleBuilding & Associated340.00305,6001,039,040.007.812.35%1,097.60%2021-07-29
ZB FinancialBanking7,700.001007,700.000.000.00%577.90%2021-07-29
ZimpapersPrinting & Publishing350.0014,50050,750.000.000.00%400.00%2021-07-29
ZimReInsurance421.97125,800530,838.260.310.07%70.56%2021-07-29
ZimplowEngineering1,457.142,80040,799.92112.658.38%377.75%2021-07-29