Loader

List of stocks on the Zimbabwe Stock Exchange Prices in ZWL cents - Wednesday, 10th August, 2022

Company Sector Price ZWL cents Volume Value Change Percent 52 Week Updated
AfdisBeverages33,000.0000.000.000.00%355.01%2022-08-10
AristonAgricultural250.004,00010,000.000.000.00%-27.85%2022-08-10
ARTPaper & Packaging1,700.0000.000.000.00%97.67%2022-08-10
AfricansunTourism1,650.005008,250.00-52.33-3.07%106.58%2022-08-10
AxiaRetail7,406.2514,4001,066,500.00-193.75-2.55%185.23%2022-08-10
BATAgricultural245,000.0000.000.000.00%112.85%2022-08-10
Bridgefort APharmaceuticals1,900.0000.000.000.00%-74.86%2022-08-10
Bridgefort BPharmaceuticals2,600.0000.000.000.00%0.00%2022-08-10
CAFCAEngineering23,550.0000.000.000.00%38.53%2022-08-10
CBZBanking13,000.0020026,000.00-201.62-1.53%39.78%2022-08-10
CFIAgri-industrial37,000.0000.000.000.00%24,566.67%2022-08-10
DawnProperty40.0000.000.000.00%0.00%2022-08-10
DeltaBeverages21,971.21625,700137,473,860.97-128.31-0.58%123.70%2022-08-10
DairibordFood2,800.001,00028,000.00-200.00-6.67%-24.32%2022-08-10
EconetTechnology15,906.902,900461,300.10-65.25-0.41%395.35%2022-08-10
EdgarsRetail610.00100610.009.971.66%93.65%2022-08-10
EcoCashTechnology4,823.912,300110,949.93-76.09-1.55%219.44%2022-08-10
FBCBanking6,062.5000.000.000.00%102.08%2022-08-10
First CapitalBanking853.0411,20095,540.48-8.39-0.97%166.56%2022-08-10
FidelityInsurance2,200.002,20048,400.000.000.00%120.00%2022-08-10
FMHLInsurance1,800.0000.000.000.00%-35.71%2022-08-10
FMPProperty900.003002,700.000.000.00%-35.75%2022-08-10
GetBucksBanking1,700.002003,400.000.000.00%93.88%2022-08-10
General BeltingsIndustrial holding157.315,2008,180.12-1.79-1.13%-25.09%2022-08-10
HippoAgricultural24,695.0000.000.000.00%29.97%2022-08-10
InnscorIndustrial holding29,035.4474,30021,573,331.9244.310.15%200.10%2022-08-10
LafargeBuilding & Associated12,000.0000.000.000.00%27.66%2022-08-10
MASHProperty433.4982,000355,461.80-66.10-13.23%30.12%2022-08-10
MeiklesIndustrial holding10,900.0040043,600.000.000.00%15.66%2022-08-10
MasimbaBuilding & Associated5,000.0000.000.000.00%13.92%2022-08-10
NMBZBanking1,700.001,30022,100.00-300.00-15.00%24.54%2022-08-10
NampakPaper & Packaging1,200.0000.000.000.00%-11.11%2022-08-10
NatfoodsAgri-industrial175,000.0000.000.000.00%230.84%2022-08-10
NTSIndustrial holding1,175.0000.000.000.00%30.53%2022-08-10
OK ZimRetail3,016.903,406,000102,755,614.0016.900.56%72.70%2022-08-10
Old MutualInsurance8,199.0600.000.000.00%0.00%2022-08-10
PPCBuilding & Associated795.0000.000.000.00%0.00%2022-08-10
ProplasticsIndustrial holding2,500.003,50087,500.000.000.00%-10.71%2022-08-10
PowerspeedRetail3,100.0040012,400.000.000.00%264.71%2022-06-08
RioZimMining9,352.3800.000.000.00%233.99%2022-08-10
RainbowTourism900.002001,800.000.000.00%75.61%2022-08-10
starafricaFood156.252,0003,125.00-2.51-1.58%-40.56%2022-08-10
Seed Co Ltd.Agricultural9,003.857,400666,284.903.850.04%11.23%2022-08-10
SimbisaFood18,612.5117,5003,257,189.25-401.45-2.11%295.33%2022-08-10
TangandaAgriculture13,850.0000.000.000.00%106.53%2022-08-10
TruworthsRetail185.07261,300483,587.91-18.87-9.25%-19.54%2022-08-10
TSLIndustrial holding8,500.0000.000.000.00%77.08%2022-08-10
TurnallBuilding & Associated457.0000.000.000.00%14.25%2022-08-10
UnifreightTransport5,000.0000.000.000.00%71.53%2022-08-10
WilldaleBuilding & Associated262.717,90020,754.091.710.66%-8.64%2022-08-10
Zim All Share15,654.1000.00-109.83-0.70%124.19%2022-08-10
Zim Medium31,779.1300.00-287.61-0.90%74.66%2022-08-10
Zim Small511,934.4200.00-587.89-0.11%119.51%2022-08-10
Zim 109,572.4200.00-66.86-0.69%156.68%2022-08-10
Zim 1510,587.2100.00-63.65-0.60%146.70%2022-08-10
ZB FinancialBanking12,200.0000.000.000.00%52.50%2022-08-10
ZimpapersPrinting & Publishing500.00100500.000.000.00%61.29%2022-08-10
ZimReInsurance371.302,3008,539.909.442.61%-12.09%2022-08-10
ZimplowEngineering1,900.004007,600.000.000.00%20.36%2022-08-10