Loader

List of stocks on the Zimbabwe Stock Exchange Prices in ZWL cents - Monday, 18th October, 2021

Company Sector Price ZWL(c) Volume Value Change Percent 52 Week Updated
AfdisBeverages10,500.0010010,500.000.000.00%541.19%2021-10-18
AristonAgricultural369.67747,1002,761,804.57-0.26-0.07%172.60%2021-10-18
ARTPaper & Packaging900.001,80016,200.000.000.00%328.57%2021-10-18
AfricansunTourism942.311,30012,250.0318.171.97%500.20%2021-10-18
AxiaRetail4,113.37191,2007,864,763.44433.6411.78%953.55%2021-10-18
BATAgricultural286,560.0000.000.000.00%1,202.55%2021-10-18
BinduraMining520.55162,600846,414.30-23.45-4.31%30.30%2021-10-18
CAFCAEngineering17,000.001,600272,000.000.000.00%178.69%2021-10-18
CBZBanking9,680.002,500242,000.0056.860.59%154.72%2021-10-18
CFIAgri-Industrial4,112.0200.000.000.00%2,641.35%2021-10-18
CassavaTechnology3,145.6600.000.000.00%624.99%2021-10-18
DawnProperty40.0000.000.000.00%-41.18%2021-10-18
DeltaBeverages14,032.63274,40038,505,536.72829.786.28%808.10%2021-10-18
DairibordFood4,308.823,400146,499.88108.822.59%410.51%2021-10-18
EconetTechnology7,579.92286,10021,686,151.12308.584.24%1,582.26%2021-10-18
EdgarsRetail449.08696,1003,126,045.8810.772.46%349.08%2021-10-18
FBCBanking3,100.004,200130,200.0075.002.48%121.43%2021-10-18
First CapitalBanking355.53675,4002,401,249.62-21.79-5.77%570.81%2021-10-18
FidelityInsurance741.0000.000.000.00%544.35%2021-10-18
FMHLInsurance2,498.42101,2002,528,401.045.120.21%524.54%2021-10-18
FMPProperty1,195.06128,9001,540,432.34-4.94-0.41%443.21%2021-10-18
GetBucksFinancial791.00100791.000.000.00%6,228.00%2021-10-18
General BeltingsIndustrial Holding250.003,5008,750.00-3.41-1.35%1,571.12%2021-10-18
HippoAgricultural28,782.006,0001,726,920.00-947.55-3.19%1,985.26%2021-10-18
InnscorIndustrial Holding17,953.79298,70053,627,970.73-18.28-0.10%849.40%2021-10-18
LafargeBuilding & Associated11,300.0000.000.000.00%1,752.46%2021-10-18
MASHProperty434.324,70020,413.040.100.02%551.45%2021-10-18
MeiklesIndustrial Holding13,901.2611,9001,654,249.94255.141.87%805.20%2021-10-18
MedtechPharmaceuticals20.69354,70073,387.43-0.55-2.59%158.63%2021-10-18
MasimbaBuilding & Associated5,486.9700.000.000.00%2,084.91%2021-10-18
NMBZBanking1,370.771,30017,820.0141.683.14%356.92%2021-10-18
NampakPaper & Packaging1,100.63662,4007,290,573.12-99.37-8.28%948.22%2021-10-18
NatfoodsFood160,812.508001,286,500.008,353.355.48%3,116.25%2021-10-18
NTSIndustrial Holding850.0000.000.000.00%4,350.26%2021-10-18
OK ZimRetail2,676.09273,5007,319,106.15109.404.26%470.95%2021-10-18
Old MutualInsurance8,199.0600.000.000.00%0.00%2021-10-18
PPCBuilding & Associated795.0000.000.000.00%0.00%2021-10-18
ProplasticsIndustrial Holding3,600.0070025,200.00250.007.46%501.00%2021-10-18
PowerspeedRetail1,000.002,000,00020,000,000.00150.0017.65%866.00%2021-08-12
RioZimMining3,947.4300.000.000.00%344.09%2021-10-18
RainbowTourism579.695,20030,143.88-0.31-0.05%189.85%2021-10-18
starafricaFood160.2229,00046,463.80-0.82-0.51%842.47%2021-10-18
Seed Co Ltd.Agricultural12,000.0070,5008,460,000.00354.673.05%604.98%2021-10-18
SimbisaFood10,138.04118,30011,993,301.32-281.98-2.71%1,545.76%2021-10-18
TruworthsRetail243.642,3005,603.728.673.69%1,759.85%2021-10-18
TSLIndustrial Holding6,900.001006,900.000.000.00%1,189.72%2021-10-18
TurnallBuilding & Associated598.3400.000.000.00%924.38%2021-10-18
UnifreightTransport3,499.0000.000.000.00%26,919.31%2021-10-18
WilldaleBuilding & Associated360.132,4008,643.12-3.13-0.86%1,700.65%2021-10-18
ZB FinancialBanking8,504.6700.000.000.00%466.98%2021-10-18
ZimpapersPrinting & Publishing270.0072,900196,830.000.000.00%275.00%2021-10-18
ZimReInsurance374.8921,10079,101.79-7.06-1.85%49.96%2021-10-18
ZimplowEngineering2,100.1926,900564,951.110.190.01%320.04%2021-10-18