Loader

List of stocks on the Zimbabwe Stock Exchange Prices in ZWL cents - Friday, 25th September, 2020

Company Sector Price ZWL(c) Volume Value Change Percent 52 Week Updated
AfdisBeverages1,700.0000.000.000.00%930.30%2020-09-25
AristonAgricultural140.00200280.000.000.00%1,547.06%2020-09-25
ART HoldingsPaper & Packaging225.7500.000.000.00%2,050.00%2020-09-25
AfricansunTourism158.0000.000.000.00%237.68%2020-09-25
AxiaRetail399.63133,800534,704.940.040.01%512.46%2020-09-25
BATAgricultural22,490.0000.000.000.00%432.31%2020-09-25
BinduraMining370.0000.000.000.00%1,955.56%2020-09-25
CAFCAEngineering6,100.0000.000.000.00%3,966.67%2020-09-25
CBZBanking5,521.1500.000.000.00%8,526.80%2020-09-25
CassavaTechnology440.00204,200898,480.00-7.82-1.75%120.00%2020-09-25
DawnProperty100.001,1001,100.000.000.00%1,566.67%2020-09-25
DeltaBeverages1,700.00104,7001,779,900.000.910.05%293.40%2020-09-25
DairibordFood949.00100949.000.000.00%2,961.29%2020-09-25
EconetTechnology500.72143,900720,536.08-0.78-0.16%139.85%2020-09-25
EdgarsRetail98.334,8004,719.848.339.26%538.92%2020-09-25
FBCBanking1,500.0000.000.000.00%2,369.14%2020-09-25
BarclaysBanking72.377,9005,717.23-2.33-3.12%598.55%2020-09-25
FidelityInsurance90.0000.000.000.00%958.82%2020-09-25
FMHLInsurance410.0000.000.000.00%1,181.25%2020-09-25
FMPProperty230.0000.000.000.00%3,050.68%2020-09-25
GetBucksFinancial12.0000.000.000.00%0.00%2020-09-25
General BeltingsIndustrial Holding15.0000.000.000.00%420.83%2020-09-25
HippoAgricultural1,450.0000.000.000.00%643.59%2020-09-25
InnscorIndustrial Holding1,712.79180,4003,089,873.1611.440.67%608.14%2020-09-25
LafargeBuilding & Associated624.291,4008,740.06-10.71-1.69%264.55%2020-09-25
MASHProperty41.7500.000.000.00%500.72%2020-09-25
MeiklesIndustrial Holding1,450.001,30018,850.00-150.00-9.38%972.09%2020-09-25
MedtechPharmaceuticals8.0000.000.000.00%1,900.00%2020-09-25
MasimbaBuilding & Associated222.696,50014,474.8518.679.15%1,748.05%2020-09-25
NMBZBanking320.001,6005,120.000.000.00%617.81%2020-09-25
NampakPaper & Packaging149.0000.000.000.00%166.79%2020-09-25
NatfoodsFood4,910.0000.000.000.00%484.52%2020-09-25
NTSIndustrial Holding19.1000.000.000.00%788.37%2020-09-25
OK ZimRetail415.003,00012,450.003.280.80%491.42%2020-09-25
Old MutualInsurance8,199.0600.000.000.00%134.02%2020-09-25
PadengaAgricultural1,415.0336,000509,410.804.180.30%510.66%2020-09-25
PPCBuilding & Associated795.0000.000.000.00%87.17%2020-09-25
ProplasticsIndustrial Holding600.9200.000.000.00%943.26%2020-09-25
PowerspeedRetail190.002,6004,940.000.000.00%578.57%2020-09-25
RioZimMining1,000.004,40044,000.00-200.00-16.67%358.72%2020-09-25
RainbowTourism227.00100227.00-2.00-0.87%2,232.99%2020-09-25
starafricaFood17.0031,4005,338.00-0.02-0.12%709.52%2020-09-25
Seed Co Int.Agricultural2,995.0000.000.000.00%1,007.21%2020-09-25
Seed Co Ltd.Agricultural1,925.0015,800304,150.000.000.00%691.30%2020-09-25
SimbisaFood674.9614,50097,869.200.810.12%429.38%2020-09-25
TruworthsRetail16.3600.000.000.00%709.90%2020-09-25
TSLIndustrial Holding540.0000.000.000.00%629.73%2020-09-25
TurnallBuilding & Associated64.0000.000.000.00%481.82%2020-09-25
UnifreightTransport12.9500.000.000.00%27.59%2020-09-25
WilldaleBuilding & Associated24.001,500360.000.000.00%700.00%2020-09-25
ZB FinancialBanking1,400.00137,4001,923,600.00-200.00-12.50%2,053.85%2020-09-25
ZimpapersPrinting & Publishing70.6800.000.000.00%636.25%2020-09-25
Zimre HoldingsInsurance260.0000.000.000.00%6,210.68%2020-09-25
ZimplowEngineering420.0000.000.000.00%600.00%2020-09-25
Zimre PropertyProperty63.2500.000.000.00%2,158.93%2020-09-25